Pub. 57 2016-2017 Issue 1
[…] Code Ann. tit. 6, § 4903 (“With respect to parts and labor warranty reimbursement, reasonable compensa- tion shall not be less than the rate charged by such dealer for like services to nonwarranty customers for nonwarranty parts, service and repairs, provided such rate is reason- able.”) (original statute enacted in 1983); Idaho Code Ann. § 49-1626 (“The schedule of compensation for warranty parts and labor shall not be less than the rates charged by the dealer for similar service to retail customers for nonwarranty parts and labor”) (original statute enacted in 1988); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 80E.04 (“The hourly labor rate paid to and the reimbursement for parts purchased by a dealer for warranty services shall not be less than the rate charged by the dealer for like service to nonwarranty customers for nonwarranty service and repairs.”) (original statute enacted in 1981); Nev. Rev. Stat.