Pub. 57 2016-2017 Issue 1
[…] Rev. Stat. tit. 10, § 1176 (“A franchisor may not otherwise recover its costs for reimbursing a franchisee for parts and labor pursuant to this section.”); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 57-16-7 (“A manufacturer may not otherwise recover all or any portion of its costs for compensating its dealers licensed in this state for warranty parts and service either by reduction in the amount due to the dealer or by separate charge, surcharge or other imposition.”) (original statute enacted in 1973); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 46.96.105 (“A manufacturer may not otherwise recover all or any portion of its costs for compensating its dealers licensed in this state for warranty parts and service either by reduction in the amount due to the dealer or by separate charge, surcharge, or other imposition.”).
Made with FlippingBook
RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy OTM0Njg2